Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1966,957
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9646,813
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4307,103
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5188,400
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4276,480
RosarioArgentina 11,3847,074
RichmondAustralia 15,8279,835
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7189,146
RecifeBrazil 8,6835,395
RemansoBrazil 8,7965,466
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9005,531
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2656,379
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5996,587
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6896,021
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6772,285
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,0001,864
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,4712,157
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4742,159
Resolute, NtCanada 1,583984
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5721,599
RuoqiangChina 7,5254,676
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7654,204
RandersDenmark 3,2352,011
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7813,593
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6643,520
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6917,265
RumipambaEcuador 8,0795,020
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7904,220
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9394,312
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7104,170
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1614,450
RostockGermany 3,5132,183
RhodesGreece 5,8413,629
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,484922
ReykhólarIceland 1,293803
ReykjavíkIceland 1,387862
RamsarIran 6,6464,130
RashtIran 6,5664,080
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9641,842
RadicofaniItaly 4,5572,832
Resia PassItaly 4,1362,570
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4812,784
RivoltoItaly 4,3102,678
Rolle PassItaly 4,2292,628
RomeItaly 4,6782,907
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6822,910
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3412,697
RumoiJapan 7,3884,591
RigaLatvia 3,7322,319
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8342,383
RodriguesMauritius 13,0078,082
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4233,991
RabatMorocco 4,7592,958
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1106,283
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1416,923
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9789,929
RangioraNew Zealand 16,22310,081
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4919,626
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5389,655
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5679,673
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,55310,286
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5679,673
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4739,615
RivasNicaragua 6,8844,278
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2205,108
RebolyRussia 3,3982,112
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2203,244
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7524,817
RagaSudan 8,6085,349
RashadSudan 8,4665,261
RenkSudan 8,5465,311
RumbekSudan 8,9385,554
RanongThailand 10,9016,774
Roi EtThailand 10,3266,417
RizeTurkey 5,8583,640
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8994,287
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8933,041
RomnyUkraine 4,6482,888
RovnoUkraine 4,3882,727
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9964,969
RochaUruguay 11,5357,168
Racine, WiUsa 3,6142,246
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0742,532
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0262,502
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0262,502
Reading, PaUsa 3,5272,192
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1523,202
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,1512,580
Redding, CaUsa 5,1203,181
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5593,454
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1193,181
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,7662,340
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8642,401
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8642,401
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,9502,454
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6512,269
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2762,036
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8662,403
Rockford, IlUsa 3,7102,306
Rockville, InUsa 3,8702,405
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9312,443
Rome, GaUsa 4,4392,758
Roseau, MnUsa 3,2782,037
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9033,047
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1563,204
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6722,282
Rushville, IlUsa 3,9982,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -