Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4894,654
ChlefAlgeria 4,8232,997
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0133,115
CeresArgentina 11,0556,870
ChamicalArgentina 11,1426,924
ChepesArgentina 11,2526,992
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8587,990
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1916,954
CórdobaArgentina 11,2306,979
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2396,984
CorrientesArgentina 10,7676,691
CairnsAustralia 14,0788,748
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0449,970
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9849,311
CedunaAustralia 15,8809,868
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5599,047
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6859,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,568
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4229,584
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4105,848
CharnocksBarbados 6,2723,897
CotonouBenin 7,9784,957
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0476,243
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2786,387
CabroboBrazil 8,6925,401
CaceresBrazil 9,4965,901
CaetiteBrazil 9,2835,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5805,332
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9756,198
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3716,445
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2346,360
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5155,291
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4885,896
CaparaoBrazil 10,0056,217
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7756,074
CaratingaBrazil 9,9246,167
CaravelasBrazil 9,7146,037
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2895,772
CarolinaBrazil 8,5175,292
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4536,495
CataguasesBrazil 10,0986,275
CatalaoBrazil 9,7226,041
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0486,244
CaxiasBrazil 8,2595,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9406,798
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4115,227
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1146,285
ChapecoBrazil 10,7136,657
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0635,632
CipoBrazil 8,9835,582
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6155,354
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8326,110
CordeiroBrazil 10,1716,320
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2085,722
CorumbaBrazil 9,8326,110
CoximBrazil 9,7586,064
CrateusBrazil 8,3105,164
CuiabaBrazil 9,4345,862
CuritibaBrazil 10,5246,540
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7792,349
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0681,285
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3282,690
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 515320
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 634394
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,240771
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6711,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3732,717
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3642,712
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7511,088
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0902,541
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5061,557
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5041,556
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6421,642
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6361,638
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2992,672
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5951,612
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8501,150
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2241,382
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8651,159
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3291,448
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5801,603
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 679422
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3352,072
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8201,752
Comox, BcCanada 4,3362,694
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4691,534
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,503934
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5912,231
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9882,478
ChicoChile 12,9878,070
ChillanChile 11,8907,388
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9237,409
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8566,746
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8948,012
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7027,272
ChangchunChina 7,4374,622
ChangduChina 8,5595,319
ChangshaChina 9,0995,654
ChengduChina 8,7215,419
ChongqingChina 8,8895,523
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9894,343
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4532,767
CamagueyCuba 5,6163,490
CasablancaCuba 5,5273,435
ChebCzech Republic 3,8982,422
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3992,112
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6613,518
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7543,576
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7233,556
CanarEcuador 8,2545,129
CairoEgypt 6,6054,105
CaenFrance 3,4792,162
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7842,351
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1604,449
CocobeachGabon 8,7905,462
CologneGermany 3,6022,238
ChiosGreece 5,5693,461
CorfuGreece 5,1993,231
ConakryGuinea 7,1544,446
CatacamasHonduras 6,5104,045
CholutecaHonduras 6,7124,171
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1216,289
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0935,650
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0935,650
ChahbaharIran 8,1965,093
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7331,698
ClonesIreland 2,7571,713
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7111,684
CorkIreland 2,9191,814
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9241,817
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8112,990
CameriItaly 4,1802,598
CampobassoItaly 4,8012,983
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7682,963
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8423,009
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7382,944
Cape MeleItaly 4,3132,680
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9763,092
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2223,245
CerviaItaly 4,4482,764
CiampinoItaly 4,6952,918
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3892,727
Cisa PassItaly 4,3322,692
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6442,886
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2192,622
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3023,295
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1493,200
ChibaJapan 8,3245,172
ChichibuJapan 8,2875,150
ChichijimaJapan 9,2525,749
ChoshiJapan 8,3035,160
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3683,957
ChilekaMalawi 11,4827,135
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2536,993
ChitipaMalawi 10,7946,708
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6923,537
ComitanMexico 6,5344,060
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3087,027
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9194,299
ChoirMongolia 7,0424,376
CasablancaMorocco 4,7792,970
ChindeMozambique 11,8407,358
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3396,425
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,52210,267
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,24310,093
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9989,941
CondegaNicaragua 6,6874,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,8676,753
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5905,338
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1045,036
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2915,152
ChhorPakistan 8,4745,266
ChitralPakistan 7,4474,628
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5396,549
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3156,410
CajamarcaPeru 8,7475,435
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6335,365
ChiclayoPeru 8,7345,427
ChimbotePeru 8,9675,572
CuzcoPeru 9,3465,808
CzestochowaPoland 4,0932,544
CoimbraPortugal 4,0722,530
CalafatRomania 4,8913,039
CeahlauRomania 4,7162,931
ClujRomania 4,6482,888
ConstantaRomania 5,0923,164
CraiovaRomania 4,8963,043
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5962,235
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1442,575
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1482,578
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1772,596
Cape UelenRussia 4,2442,637
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0314,369
CaraRussia 5,9653,707
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5092,802
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2682,652
ChitaRussia 6,4754,023
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4694,020
CokurdahRussia 4,4032,736
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9953,726
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7717,936
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6714,767
CaceresSpain 4,2172,620
CadizSpain 4,5192,808
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3512,704
CordobaSpain 4,4352,756
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7656,690
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3256,416
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6786,635
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9466,180
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8326,110
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5766,572
ChumphonThailand 10,8556,746
CanakkaleTurkey 5,4043,358
CorumTurkey 5,6953,539
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8594,262
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0974,410
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1581,962
CernovcyUkraine 4,5872,851
ChernigovUkraine 4,5002,796
CarrascoUruguay 11,5777,194
ColoniaUruguay 11,5407,171
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8063,608
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2492,640
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6722,282
Camden, ScUsa 4,3302,691
Canton, NyUsa 3,0101,870
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9022,425
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0622,524
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6551,650
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,0352,508
Casper, WyUsa 4,2642,649
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5182,807
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6122,245
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0652,526
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7612,337
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,4262,750
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,4232,749
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8822,412
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1982,609
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8242,376
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6032,239
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,3352,694
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9621,840
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0571,899
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,2272,627
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4852,787
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3752,719
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7092,305
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,6942,295
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1573,205
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6172,247
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2982,671
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8982,422
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8832,413
Circleville, OhUsa 3,7902,355
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,0322,506
Clark, SdUsa 3,7412,325
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6192,870
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1822,599
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7852,973
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5692,218
Clinton, IaUsa 3,7602,337
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1293,187
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6012,238
College Park, MdUsa 3,6962,297
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6042,861
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1602,585
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3382,696
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9132,431
Columbus, InUsa 3,9432,450
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4402,759
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,7472,328
Conception, MoUsa 4,1332,569
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,2722,655
Conway, ArUsa 4,5472,826
Conway, ScUsa 4,2792,659
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2212,002
Corning, ArUsa 4,4112,741
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0681,906
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,4813,406
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,9963,105
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2942,047
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7612,959
Covington, LaUsa 4,9033,047
Covington, TnUsa 4,3792,721
Crete, NeUsa 4,1032,549
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0412,511
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3403,940
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3403,940
CaracasVenezuela 6,6274,118
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8504,257
CoroVenezuela 6,5634,078
ChipataZambia 11,1686,940
ChomaZambia 11,2987,020
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -