Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0893,784
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3563,950
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1443,818
YaoundeCameroon 8,5605,319
YokoCameroon 8,4105,226
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9501,833
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8351,762
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,3122,058
YanjiChina 7,5524,693
YichangChina 8,8125,476
YinchuanChina 7,8974,907
YiningChina 6,8434,253
YariguiesColombia 7,1114,419
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7583,578
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6733,525
YazdIran 7,2874,528
YakushimaJapan 8,9395,555
YamagataJapan 8,0284,989
YamaguchiJapan 8,5185,293
YokkaichiJapan 8,4165,230
YokohamaJapan 8,3445,185
YonagoJapan 8,3735,203
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5875,958
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2336,981
YeMyanmar 10,3106,407
YolaNigeria 8,0274,988
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4555,254
YurimaguasPeru 8,5685,324
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9743,091
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0464,379
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6734,147
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4622,773
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9902,480
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,2282,627
York, PaUsa 3,5892,230
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5512,207
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6023,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -