Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4194,610
NeuquenArgentina 12,1097,525
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6667,249
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9019,260
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2198,836
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9799,929
NuriootpaAustralia 16,10210,006
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2103,237
NatitingouBenin 7,5244,675
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1986,337
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2655,136
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3415,183
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,502933
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3502,703
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1921,362
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0511,275
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0731,910
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4022,114
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9861,855
N’DjamenaChad 7,8194,859
NanchangChina 9,0875,647
NanjingChina 8,7305,425
NanningChina 9,6676,007
NicosiaCyprus 6,1693,834
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4542,146
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6893,535
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8133,612
NegeleEthiopia 9,4805,891
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4088,332
NandiFiji 13,4088,332
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2632,028
NancyFrance 3,7842,352
NantesFrance 3,6282,255
NiceFrance 4,3062,676
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6262,254
NurembergGermany 3,9002,424
NurnbergGermany 3,8982,422
NaxosGreece 5,6653,520
NanortalikGreenland 1,047651
NarsarsuaqGreenland 933580
NordGreenland 1,6251,010
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 562349
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4974,659
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2215,730
New DelhiIndia 8,3705,201
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8533,016
NaganoJapan 8,2175,106
NagasakiJapan 8,6795,393
NagoJapan 9,3615,817
NagoyaJapan 8,3895,213
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4045,844
NaraJapan 8,4465,249
NazeJapan 9,1625,694
NemuroJapan 7,4254,614
NiigataJapan 8,0735,017
NikkoJapan 8,2015,096
NobeokaJapan 8,6935,402
NairobiKenya 10,0586,250
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3106,407
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9754,334
NidaLithuania 3,7612,337
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7627,309
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5197,779
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0326,855
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1676,940
NaraMali 6,7324,184
NioroMali 6,6644,141
NemaMauritania 6,5784,088
NouakchottMauritania 6,1733,836
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2258,840
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6849,746
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9999,942
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7319,776
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8769,866
NandaimeNicaragua 6,8534,258
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5264,677
NiameyNiger 7,2154,484
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6111,622
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7301,696
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0551,277
NawabshahPakistan 8,3525,190
NokkundiPakistan 7,8994,909
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0386,238
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6856,640
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7512,331
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5914,096
NikolaevRussia 4,9473,074
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3753,961
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8593,641
NizneangarskRussia 6,0273,745
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0053,731
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4352,756
NovgorodRussia 3,8602,399
NovosibirskRussia 5,7073,547
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7856,702
No. 6Sudan 7,6074,727
NyalaSudan 8,2055,098
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1936,334
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3076,405
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0846,888
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9796,201
NarathiwatThailand 11,3517,054
NigdeTurkey 5,9423,692
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5104,045
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9893,100
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,6382,261
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,6382,261
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,2492,640
Natchez, MsUsa 4,8873,037
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4062,738
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2392,013
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4762,160
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5612,213
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,7312,319
New London, WiUsa 3,4762,160
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,0083,112
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,0183,118
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6962,296
New YorkUsa 3,4112,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4442,140
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4342,134
Newark, NjUsa 3,4472,142
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2242,003
Newberry, ScUsa 4,3562,707
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5092,802
Newnan, GaUsa 4,5452,824
Newport, TnUsa 4,1712,592
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2972,670
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9012,424
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0192,498
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9113,052
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0742,532
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2232,624
Norton, KsUsa 4,3112,679
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,6092,243
NdolaZambia 10,9596,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -