Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8112,990
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0163,738
OranArgentina 10,3266,417
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6459,101
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3579,543
OstendeBelgium 3,4182,124
ObidosBrazil 7,9174,920
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2134,482
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9921,860
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9941,860
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3457,671
OdenseDenmark 3,3432,078
OtavaloEcuador 7,9364,931
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5868,443
OuluFinland 3,1261,942
OroomiehIran 6,3663,956
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6652,899
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3304,555
ObihiroJapan 7,4914,655
OfunatoJapan 7,9284,927
OitaJapan 8,6215,357
OkayamaJapan 8,4565,255
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2685,759
OmaezakiJapan 8,4455,248
OmuJapan 7,3084,541
OnahamaJapan 8,1695,076
OsakaJapan 8,4495,250
OshimaJapan 8,4235,234
OtaruJapan 7,4774,646
OwaseJapan 8,5155,291
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0783,156
OujoaMorocco 4,8513,014
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0438,726
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,43810,215
OphirNew Zealand 16,50710,258
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5299,650
OtautauNew Zealand 16,66810,358
OcotalNicaragua 6,6614,139
OrlandNorway 2,6441,643
OsloNorway 2,9721,847
OhotskRussia 5,6723,524
OkhotskRussia 5,6723,524
OlekminskRussia 5,5873,472
OlenekRussia 4,6512,890
OmskRussia 5,4933,413
OnegaRussia 3,6342,258
OrenburgRussia 5,3103,300
OymyakonRussia 5,2413,257
OviedoSpain 3,8432,388
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8651,780
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5171,564
OdessaUkraine 4,9593,082
OvrucUkraine 4,4212,747
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,2042,613
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0382,509
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7462,328
Oakley, IdUsa 4,6462,887
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3972,111
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0101,870
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6952,918
Olathe, KsUsa 4,2352,632
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6552,271
Olympia, WaUsa 4,5172,807
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,0332,506
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,0312,505
Oolitic, InUsa 3,9732,469
Orlando, FlUsa 4,9343,066
Orono, MeUsa 2,8761,787
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5072,179
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2111,995
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,8302,380
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,2352,632
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,1102,554
Owosso, MiUsa 3,4732,158
Ozark, ArUsa 4,6132,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -