Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6397,854
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5916,581
ParanaArgentina 11,2576,995
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0086,841
PehuajoArgentina 11,7187,282
PergaminoArgentina 11,4917,141
PigeArgentina 11,9147,403
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2667,001
PosadasArgentina 10,7476,678
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7046,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4497,115
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6407,233
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7899,812
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5399,035
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8182,373
ParakouBenin 7,6684,765
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8195,480
ParacatuBrazil 9,6175,976
ParanaBrazil 9,0965,652
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5366,547
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8876,144
ParintinsBrazil 8,0014,972
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0715,015
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8386,735
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7726,072
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6365,366
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7995,468
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5085,908
PeixeBrazil 9,0395,617
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7795,455
PicosBrazil 8,5155,291
PiraiBrazil 10,2306,357
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4615,879
PompeuBrazil 9,8456,118
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2096,344
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8904,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6146,595
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7285,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0346,857
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8905,525
PosseBrazil 9,2725,762
PlevenBulgaria 5,0143,116
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1413,195
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8406,736
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4582,149
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,528950
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1781,975
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8331,761
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3742,718
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4471,521
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3422,698
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2782,037
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2592,025
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8672,403
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1272,565
Princeton, BcCanada 3,3122,058
ParronChile 11,6187,220
Puerto AysenChile 12,8687,996
Puerto MonttChile 12,4367,728
Punta ArenasChile 13,6858,504
PingbianChina 8,7645,446
PeralesColombia 7,4184,610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1134,420
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,0164,360
PragueCzech Republic 3,9692,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8673,646
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7153,552
PoloDominican Republic 5,8543,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6593,516
PichilingueEcuador 8,1055,036
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1185,045
PuyoEcuador 8,1205,046
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5194,051
ParisFrance 3,6212,250
PerpignanFrance 4,2282,627
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,24110,092
Port-GentilGabon 8,9405,555
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3125,165
PotsdamGermany 3,7122,307
PatrasGreece 5,4063,360
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 989615
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,085674
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9343,688
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8383,628
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4223,991
PecsHungary 4,5122,804
PambanIndia 10,4916,519
PuneIndia 9,3415,805
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1297,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1817,570
PadovaItaly 4,3182,683
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2132,618
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0883,162
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0733,153
PantelleriaItaly 5,1663,210
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3152,682
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7832,972
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5662,838
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6972,919
PiacenzaItaly 4,2822,661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4272,751
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4282,751
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7982,981
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9363,067
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7052,924
PrizziItaly 5,1323,189
PakseLaos 10,4626,501
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4457,112
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,8247,969
PlaisanceMauritius 12,8647,994
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2506,991
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9033,047
PatheinMyanmar 10,0816,264
PutaoMyanmar 8,9815,581
PyiMyanmar 9,8696,133
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1138,770
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5149,640
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8159,828
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8159,827
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6359,716
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,5434,066
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2945,154
PohangNorth Korea 8,3125,165
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9764,956
PadidanPakistan 8,2815,146
PanjgurPakistan 8,1385,057
ParachinarPakistan 7,6044,725
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2955,155
PeshawarPakistan 7,6354,744
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2388,226
PilarParaguay 10,7026,650
PiscoPeru 9,4335,861
PiuraPeru 8,5765,329
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2085,722
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1996,959
PoznanPoland 3,8582,397
PrzemyslPoland 4,3302,691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0792,535
PortalegrePortugal 4,1992,609
Porto Portugal 3,9702,467
PavelecRussia 4,5762,843
PecoraRussia 4,0842,538
PermRussia 4,7332,941
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2033,855
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6822,288
PjatigorskRussia 5,6523,512
PoronajskRussia 6,7954,222
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2773,279
Providenja BayRussia 4,4932,792
PskovRussia 3,8162,371
PodorSenegal 6,3563,950
PopradSlovakia 4,3012,673
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0178,089
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2637,620
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5382,820
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6436,614
Port SudanSudan 7,9114,916
ParamariboSuriname 7,0524,382
PiteňSweden 2,9611,840
PalmyraSyria 6,4243,992
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1647,559
PhetchabunThailand 10,2416,364
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1866,330
PhraeThailand 10,0386,238
PhuketThailand 11,1266,914
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,0956,895
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5076,529
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7216,662
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5584,075
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2282,006
PoltavaUkraine 4,7992,982
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3527,055
PradoUruguay 11,5817,196
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5937,204
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0042,488
Pana, IlUsa 3,9982,485
Paoli, InUsa 3,9432,450
Paris, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,4472,142
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9263,061
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3742,718
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7512,952
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5202,809
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,1682,590
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4802,784
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,8743,029
Peoria, IlUsa 3,8862,415
Perry, OkUsa 4,6112,865
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5592,212
Philo, OhUsa 3,7212,313
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4233,370
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8902,417
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,6272,876
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7782,348
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6182,248
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4112,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2432,015
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,4112,741
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,5012,797
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,8302,380
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,5312,816
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4232,748
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1393,194
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4342,134
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4232,748
Portage, WiUsa 3,5242,190
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0471,894
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6362,881
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6922,294
Prescott, ArUsa 4,6832,910
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1662,589
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7792,348
Princeton, InUsa 4,1082,553
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2772,036
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6502,889
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1764,459
PetaukeZambia 11,1906,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -