Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2234,488
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2194,486
MilianaAlgeria 4,8473,012
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5886,580
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,53211,516
Malarg EArgentina 11,7427,297
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3697,686
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9277,411
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3697,065
MendozaArgentina 11,4467,112
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4397,109
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0756,882
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4939,006
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,78811,054
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2299,464
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,37810,177
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,39110,185
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0409,968
Mount GambierAustralia 16,44310,218
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5709,054
MuharraqBahrain 7,7374,808
MinskBelarus 4,1372,571
MogilevBelarus 4,2272,626
MaunBotswana 11,4897,140
MacapaBrazil 7,6934,780
MacauBrazil 8,3405,182
MaceioBrazil 8,8535,501
MachadoBrazil 10,1146,285
ManausBrazil 8,0745,017
MarabaBrazil 8,2935,153
MaringaBrazil 10,3016,401
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9224,923
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3975,839
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9045,533
MonteiroBrazil 8,6425,370
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5735,949
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3195,170
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9775,579
MamfeCameroon 8,2825,146
MarouaCameroon 7,9654,950
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,378856
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,8981,801
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8242,376
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5112,182
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2472,639
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7502,330
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3212,685
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6801,665
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4741,537
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9171,812
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9301,821
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,5182,186
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5221,567
Morden, MbCanada 3,3392,075
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1271,943
MoundouChad 8,2305,114
MatecanaColombia 7,3864,590
MoroniComoros 11,3947,080
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1582,584
MarstalDenmark 3,3922,108
Melville HallDominica 6,0123,736
MichesDominican Republic 5,7203,555
MocaDominican Republic 5,6993,541
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7053,545
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6623,518
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7513,574
MilagroEcuador 8,2195,107
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3173,925
MinyaEgypt 6,7854,216
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4715,264
MassawaEritrea 8,4085,225
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0861,296
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3082,056
MarseilleFrance 4,2492,640
MontpellierFrance 4,1872,602
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2954,533
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1667,560
MakokouGabon 8,9525,563
MayumbaGabon 9,2935,775
MitzicGabon 8,8815,519
MkamboGabon 8,9435,557
MoandaGabon 9,1855,708
MouilaGabon 9,1425,681
MagdeburgGermany 3,6792,286
MunichGermany 4,0362,508
MünsterGermany 3,5362,197
MethoniGreece 5,5463,446
MilosGreece 5,6663,521
MitiliniGreece 5,5173,428
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5123,425
MacentaGuinea 7,3784,585
MamouGuinea 7,1094,418
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3515,189
MiskolcHungary 4,4112,741
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,9756,199
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3435,185
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2705,760
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8056,093
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1467,548
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4077,710
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6037,210
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2098,208
MashhadIran 7,0214,363
Malin HeadIreland 2,6471,645
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5192,808
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0003,107
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1683,211
MilanItaly 4,2122,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1732,593
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5832,848
ManIvory Coast 7,5584,697
MaebashiJapan 8,2415,121
MaizuruJapan 8,3655,198
MakurazakiJapan 8,8415,494
MatsueJapan 8,3715,202
MatsumotoJapan 8,2645,136
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5505,313
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4445,869
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4245,856
MishimaJapan 8,3855,210
MitoJapan 8,2355,117
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4925,277
MiyakoJapan 7,8624,886
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5575,939
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7895,462
MiyazakiJapan 8,7655,447
MombetsuJapan 7,3314,556
MoriokaJapan 7,8624,886
MuroranJapan 7,5744,707
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6135,352
MutsuJapan 7,6864,776
Ma’AnJordan 6,7714,207
MafraqJordan 6,5664,080
MombasaKenya 10,4536,495
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,4076,467
MaseruLesotho 12,6057,833
MonroviaLiberia 7,6004,723
MisratahLibya 5,7383,566
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9277,412
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0827,508
MananjaryMadagascar 12,5777,816
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3237,658
MakhangaMalawi 11,5757,193
MangochiMalawi 11,3637,061
MwmosaMalawi 11,5477,175
MzimbaMalawi 11,0356,857
MzuzuMalawi 11,0056,839
MalaccaMalaysia 11,8157,342
MersingMalaysia 11,8237,347
MiriMalaysia 11,7587,306
MaleMaldives 10,8566,746
MenakaMali 6,9664,329
MoptiMali 6,9004,288
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9306,792
MazatlanMexico 6,2653,893
MeridaMexico 5,9603,704
Mexico CityMexico 6,4183,988
MonterreyMexico 5,7963,602
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,4524,010
MaantyMongolia 6,9404,313
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0954,409
MatadMongolia 7,0284,367
MurenMongolia 6,5924,096
MarrakechMorocco 4,9703,088
MeknesMorocco 4,8182,994
MideltMorocco 4,9693,088
MaputoMozambique 12,4467,734
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6297,226
MandalayMyanmar 9,5405,928
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6606,003
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,6326,607
MindatMyanmar 9,5615,941
MonywaMyanmar 9,5075,908
MyeikMyanmar 10,6326,607
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1955,714
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,5602,212
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7869,809
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6889,749
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0759,989
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,35110,160
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,24410,094
ManaguaNicaragua 6,8154,235
MasatepeNicaragua 6,8374,249
MagariaNiger 7,5024,662
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5904,717
MaradiNiger 7,3884,591
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7764,832
MakurdiNigeria 8,0434,998
MinnaNigeria 7,7744,831
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4455,248
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6291,634
MajisOman 8,1415,059
MasirahOman 8,6175,355
Muscat  Oman 8,2915,152
MultanPakistan 8,0314,990
MurreePakistan 7,6964,782
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7917,948
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1746,322
MoyobambaPeru 8,5995,343
MactanPhilippines 11,1626,936
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6766,634
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8822,412
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1145,664
MagadanRussia 5,5903,474
MahackalaRussia 5,9173,677
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3442,078
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3442,078
MarkovoRussia 4,7802,970
MinusinskRussia 6,0163,738
MogocaRussia 6,3213,928
MoscowRussia 4,3282,689
MurmanskRussia 3,0781,913
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,4974,659
MatamSenegal 6,5114,046
MogadishuSomalia 10,0506,245
MadridSpain 4,2152,619
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2162,620
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,5642,836
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5672,838
MelillaSpain 4,7642,960
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5852,849
MalakalSudan 8,7295,425
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4357,727
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0242,500
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8696,133
Mae SariangThailand 9,9916,209
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1646,316
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2906,394
MalatyaTurkey 6,0263,744
MersinTurkey 6,0563,764
MuglaTurkey 5,7703,586
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0171,875
ManstonUk 3,3462,079
MeloUruguay 11,2977,020
MercedesUruguay 11,4087,089
MontevideoUruguay 11,5797,196
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,5392,821
Madison, FlUsa 4,7032,922
Madison, InUsa 3,9132,432
Madison, NeUsa 4,0022,487
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,6232,251
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3052,675
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,4712,157
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,2422,636
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7282,316
Marion, InUsa 3,7352,321
Marion, NcUsa 4,1442,575
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2212,002
Marshall, TxUsa 4,8803,032
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7202,312
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1812,598
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7542,333
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9323,065
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1152,557
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,2832,662
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3922,729
Medford, WiUsa 3,4552,147
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7782,347
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,4782,783
Mena, ArUsa 4,6132,866
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,7242,936
Mexia, TxUsa 5,0403,132
Mexico, MoUsa 4,1342,569
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2013,232
Midland, TxUsa 5,2113,238
Milan, MnUsa 3,6682,279
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6692,280
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8992,423
Milford, DeUsa 3,6482,267
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4892,790
Millen, GaUsa 4,4822,785
Millport, OhUsa 3,5892,230
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2182,000
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,5952,234
Minden, NeUsa 4,1752,594
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5802,225
Minonk, IlUsa 3,8412,387
Missoula, MtUsa 4,1742,594
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,8843,035
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,8342,382
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,8962,421
Monroe, NcUsa 4,2122,617
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6682,279
Montgomery AlUsa 4,6592,895
Montrose, CoUsa 4,8102,989
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5412,201
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,1242,563
Morganton, NcUsa 4,1442,575
Moro, OrUsa 4,6302,877
Morris, MnUsa 3,5692,218
Morrison, IlUsa 3,7792,348
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,0112,492
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,4382,136
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,9182,435
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,3952,110
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0021,865
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1402,572
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,2852,662
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,5202,187
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,5812,847
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6174,112
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6874,156
MaracayVenezuela 6,6644,141
MaturinVenezuela 6,6704,145
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7574,199
MeridaVenezuela 6,8954,285
MagoyeZambia 11,2316,979
MansaZambia 10,7696,692
MbalaZambia 10,6316,606
MfuweZambia 11,1136,906
MisamfuZambia 10,7586,685
MonguZambia 10,9866,827
MpikaZambia 10,9526,806
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1776,946
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2096,965
MumbwaZambia 11,1186,909
MwinilungaZambia 10,6696,630
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7777,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -