Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6414,748
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1722,593
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0203,741
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1215,046
ZhengzhouChina 8,3915,214
ZhijiangChina 9,1545,688
ZagrebCroatia 4,4412,760
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0912,542
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4223,369
ZahedanIran 7,7684,827
ZanjanIran 6,5894,095
ZacatecasMexico 6,1763,838
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3784,585
ZinderNiger 7,4234,613
ZhobPakistan 7,8494,878
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5337,167
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5357,168
ZamoscPoland 4,2642,650
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8512,393
ZigalovoRussia 6,0913,785
ZiganskRussia 4,8893,038
ZyryankaRussia 4,9133,053
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1892,603
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0002,486
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6666,628
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4853,408
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9893,100
ZitomirUkraine 4,5202,809
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8132,991
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7152,930
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,0803,157
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6602,275
ZambeziZambia 10,8066,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -