Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3493,945
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0493,138
DavisAntarctica 18,03311,206
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1198,774
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6988,512
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,2698,246
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7199,768
DhakaBangladesh 9,2435,744
D’UccleBelgium 3,5142,184
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7446,055
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3075,784
DouradosBrazil 10,1736,322
DoualaCameroon 8,4785,269
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1391,329
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2342,009
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2501,398
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 801498
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5381,577
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0801,914
DuianChina 8,0144,980
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8303,002
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9755,577
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6943,538
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8263,620
DabaaEgypt 6,3953,974
DakhlaEgypt 6,9784,336
DijonFrance 3,8742,408
DresdenGermany 3,8542,395
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,319819
DebrecenHungary 4,5032,798
DalatangiIceland 1,6431,021
DaltonganjIndia 9,0405,618
DarbhangaIndia 8,8595,505
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9185,542
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9185,542
DumkaIndia 9,0965,653
DwarkaIndia 8,7855,459
DezfulIran 7,0384,373
DublinIreland 2,8621,779
DecimomannuItaly 4,7972,981
DobbiacoItaly 4,2052,613
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7214,798
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5564,074
DagorettiKenya 10,0596,251
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9202,436
DedzaMalawi 11,3137,030
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3124,544
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7554,198
DaweiMyanmar 10,4426,489
De BiltNetherlands 3,4282,130
De KooyNetherlands 3,3372,074
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3322,071
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7879,810
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,25510,101
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,56510,294
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9061,806
DalbandinPakistan 7,9474,938
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8444,875
DirPakistan 7,5164,670
DroshPakistan 7,4754,645
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5066,528
DohaQatar 7,8764,894
DorohoiRomania 4,6442,886
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7722,344
DudinkaRussia 4,2722,655
DzardzanRussia 4,6712,903
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7194,797
DakarSenegal 6,4974,037
DaruSierra Leone 7,3994,598
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8007,954
DamazinSudan 8,6065,348
DongolaSudan 7,6894,778
DamascusSyria 6,4704,021
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4704,020
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4173,988
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0694,393
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7336,670
DjerbaTunisia 5,4453,384
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1613,829
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6321,636
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8651,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9103,051
DonetskUkraine 5,0663,148
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0134,979
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,3542,705
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8522,394
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,9313,064
Danville, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Darlington, ScUsa 4,2532,643
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2652,650
David City, NeUsa 4,0822,537
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7962,359
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3842,724
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,7852,973
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,3073,298
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9332,444
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,4313,375
Delaware, OhUsa 3,7502,330
Delphine, InUsa 3,7662,340
Denton, MdUsa 3,6722,282
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,5152,806
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,9312,443
Deseret, UtUsa 4,9033,047
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,4842,165
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5272,192
Dickson, TnUsa 4,2902,666
Dillon, MtUsa 4,3152,681
Dixon, IlUsa 3,7602,337
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5362,819
Dover, DeUsa 3,6722,282
Dover, TnUsa 4,3172,683
Dublin, TxUsa 5,0583,143
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,7432,326
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,3502,082
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1402,572
Durham, NhUsa 3,1311,946
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5733,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -