Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,5064,664
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7204,797
KhostAfghanistan 7,6544,756
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2754,521
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6249,088
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7159,766
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2962,669
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1073,795
KandiBenin 7,4904,654
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0702,529
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7661,719
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7681,720
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1421,953
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1321,946
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1781,975
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4921,548
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,491927
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9141,811
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1934,470
KashiChina 7,1824,463
KunmingChina 9,3255,795
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5655,944
KhargaEgypt 7,0444,377
KosseirEgypt 7,1224,426
KajaaniFinland 3,2552,023
KuopioFinland 3,3652,091
KuusamoFinland 3,1761,974
KarlsruheGermany 3,8402,387
KasselGermany 3,6692,280
KonstanzGermany 3,9962,483
KumasiGhana 7,8094,853
KalamataGreece 5,5353,440
KerkiraGreece 5,1993,231
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6533,513
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 247153
Kap TobinGreenland 1,115693
KankanGuinea 7,1854,465
KindiaGuinea 7,1224,426
KissidougouGuinea 7,2674,516
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4255,235
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7696,070
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7706,071
KeszthelyHungary 4,4012,735
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,560969
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3105,785
KotaIndia 8,6975,404
KozhikodeIndia 10,1766,324
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4388,350
KermanIran 7,5524,693
KermanshahIran 6,7784,212
Khoram AbadIran 6,9134,296
KilkennyIreland 2,8991,801
KingstonJamaica 5,9703,710
KagoshimaJapan 8,8095,474
KanazawaJapan 8,2335,116
KaruizawaJapan 8,2505,127
KatsuuraJapan 8,3725,203
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3435,184
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2724,519
KobeJapan 8,4495,250
KochiJapan 8,5805,332
KofuJapan 8,3265,174
KumagayaJapan 8,2675,137
KumamotoJapan 8,6695,387
KumejimaJapan 9,3895,834
KureJapan 8,5085,287
KushiroJapan 7,4744,644
KutchanJapan 7,5104,667
KyotoJapan 8,4115,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3583,951
KitaleKenya 9,7496,058
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3334,557
KufraLibya 6,8874,279
KaunasLithuania 3,9072,428
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7272,316
KybartaiLithuania 3,8892,417
KarongaMalawi 10,8446,739
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3887,077
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6017,209
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7097,276
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4947,142
KuantanMalaysia 11,6667,249
KuchingMalaysia 12,0297,475
KayesMali 6,6904,157
KeniebaMali 6,8654,266
KidalMali 6,6664,142
KitaMali 6,8924,283
KoutiaMali 7,0854,403
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8466,740
KisinevMoldova 4,8353,004
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9964,348
KhatgalMongolia 6,5044,042
KhovdMongolia 6,6264,117
KhujirtMongolia 6,9264,304
KhutagMongolia 6,6544,135
KenitraMorocco 4,7392,945
KalewaMyanmar 9,3705,823
KathaMyanmar 9,3065,783
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9026,774
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7666,069
KengtungMyanmar 9,6816,016
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0945,651
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9827,446
KathmanduNepal 8,6805,394
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1018,762
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5879,686
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9069,884
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7329,776
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5529,664
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7669,797
KanoNigeria 7,5894,716
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1215,046
KarasjokNorway 2,8091,746
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5881,608
KristiansandNorway 3,0101,870
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6161,626
KhasabOman 7,9464,938
KarachiPakistan 8,4605,257
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4545,254
KhanpurPakistan 8,1715,078
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1305,052
KororPalau 11,4917,141
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2752,657
KlodzkoPoland 4,0312,505
KoszalinPoland 3,6712,281
KrakowPoland 4,1892,603
KalakanRussia 6,1553,825
KaliningradRussia 3,7952,358
KamenskoeRussia 5,0773,155
KandalaksaRussia 3,1881,981
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4002,113
KazanRussia 4,7292,938
KemRussia 3,4352,135
KerchRussia 5,2743,277
KhabarovskRussia 6,9144,296
KirenskRussia 5,7963,602
KirovRussia 4,4672,776
KljuciRussia 5,8203,617
KolpasevRussia 5,3643,333
KorfRussia 5,3083,299
KostromaRussia 4,2632,649
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8562,396
KotlasRussia 4,1372,571
KrasnodarRussia 5,4123,363
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4323,375
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9063,049
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7913,598
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8221,754
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0053,110
KurganRussia 5,2403,256
KurskRussia 4,6542,892
KyraRussia 6,7344,185
KigaliRwanda 9,8676,132
KoldaSenegal 6,7614,202
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2084,479
KosiceSlovakia 4,3752,719
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4547,739
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7974,845
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7196,661
KadugliSudan 8,5035,284
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8064,851
KassalaSudan 8,3045,160
KhartoumSudan 8,1385,057
KostiSudan 8,3955,217
KalmarSweden 3,4662,154
KaresuandoSweden 2,7801,727
KarlstadSweden 3,1141,935
KristianstadSweden 3,4322,133
KamishliSyria 6,2833,904
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4766,510
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7826,700
Khon KaenThailand 10,2676,380
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5946,583
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4196,474
KairouanTunisia 5,2093,237
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0653,769
KarsTurkey 6,0023,730
KastamonuTurkey 5,5693,461
KayseriTurkey 5,8963,664
KonyaTurkey 5,8593,641
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3853,968
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2134,482
KinlossUk 2,5981,615
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8232,997
KievUkraine 4,5742,842
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0833,159
KirovogradUkraine 4,8142,992
KlepininoUkraine 5,1663,210
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8863,036
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2732,655
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8993,044
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5892,230
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0512,517
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1982,609
Keene, NhUsa 3,1531,959
Kenton, OhUsa 3,6752,284
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7242,935
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3633,333
Kimball, NeUsa 4,3592,709
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6122,866
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6462,887
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1482,577
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9303,064
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,2182,621
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5732,842
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0052,489
KabompoZambia 10,8536,744
KabweZambia 11,1036,899
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0996,897
KafirondaZambia 10,8976,772
KaomaZambia 11,0016,836
KasamaZambia 10,7656,690
KasempaZambia 10,9086,778
KawambwaZambia 10,6436,613
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3947,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -