Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4563,390
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3013,294
EsquelArgentina 12,5797,817
EzeizaArgentina 11,5847,198
East SaleAustralia 16,38810,183
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0569,977
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0569,977
EssendonAustralia 16,38410,181
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2496,369
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0926,893
EspinosaBrazil 9,3845,831
Earlton, OnCanada 2,8801,790
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5622,214
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5272,191
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5372,198
Edson, AbCanada 3,6522,270
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4101,498
Estevan, SkCanada 3,5222,189
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Eureka, NtCanada 1,529950
ErlianChina 7,3884,591
El CaranoColombia 7,3044,539
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5352,196
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7873,596
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7453,570
El ArishEgypt 6,6034,103
El TorEgypt 6,8864,279
ErfurtGermany 3,7582,335
EssenGermany 3,5612,213
EsfahanIran 7,1314,432
EilatIsrael 6,8014,226
EsashiJapan 7,6294,741
EldoretKenya 9,8116,097
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7294,181
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9243,060
EeldeNetherlands 3,3902,107
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,094
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,7854,217
EnuguNigeria 8,1425,059
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7396,674
EvoraPortugal 4,2552,644
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0104,356
EkimcanRussia 6,4123,985
Elat’MaRussia 4,5542,830
ElistaRussia 5,4713,400
ErbogacenRussia 5,4123,363
EssejRussia 4,5742,842
Ed DueimSudan 8,2955,155
El FasherSudan 8,0605,008
El GeneinaSudan 7,9614,947
El ObeidSudan 8,2995,157
El ShowakSudan 8,3915,214
En NahudSudan 8,2765,143
EdirneTurkey 5,2603,268
ErzincanTurkey 5,9533,700
ErzurumTurkey 5,9903,723
EskisehirTurkey 5,6013,481
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7054,166
EntebbeUganda 9,7486,058
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7451,706
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8121,747
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3202,063
Eastman, GaUsa 4,5962,856
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8471,769
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,9012,424
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4072,738
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3783,342
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,7812,349
Elko, NvUsa 4,8313,002
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3402,697
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3572,086
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9453,073
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9671,844
Erie, PaUsa 3,4522,145
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,2702,653
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8032,985
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,4592,771
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1643,209
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7172,310
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5992,858
Evansville, InUsa 4,0892,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -