Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6044,725
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5884,715
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3023,295
General PicoArgentina 11,7127,278
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3837,073
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0285,610
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,27510,113
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4299,588
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1029,385
GrazAustria 4,3082,677
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1083,796
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1623,829
GomelBelarus 4,4022,735
GrodnoBelarus 4,0302,505
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7585,442
GoianiaBrazil 9,5515,935
GoiasBrazil 9,4675,883
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8206,102
GrajauBrazil 8,3495,188
GuairaBrazil 10,3786,449
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2255,111
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6015,966
GarouaCameroon 8,0505,002
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2621,406
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5551,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3732,718
Golden, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Goose, NfCanada 1,8321,138
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6052,240
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8051,743
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5001,553
GanzhouChina 9,3835,830
GuangzhouChina 9,6626,004
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6683,522
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2295,114
GonderEthiopia 8,6485,374
GourdonFrance 3,9742,470
GrenobleFrance 4,1012,548
GeisenheimGermany 3,7312,319
GorlitzGermany 3,8982,422
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5912,853
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6634,140
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9604,325
GoaIndia 9,6646,006
GuwahatiIndia 8,9975,591
GelaItaly 5,2283,249
GenoaItaly 4,2952,669
GhediItaly 4,2542,644
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9693,088
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8273,000
GrossetoItaly 4,5442,823
GrottaglieItaly 5,0113,114
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6302,877
GuidoniaItaly 4,6832,910
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7384,809
GifuJapan 8,3645,198
GaoMali 6,8474,255
GuamMariana Islands 10,7356,671
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4223,991
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3193,927
GuaymasMexico 5,9433,693
GaluutMongolia 6,9114,295
GemertNetherlands 3,4982,173
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5629,670
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3849,559
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0089,947
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7249,771
GayaNiger 7,4284,616
GardermoenNorway 2,9651,843
GeiloNorway 2,8281,758
GdanskPoland 3,7502,330
GalatiRomania 4,9463,074
Gor’KijRussia 4,5062,800
GorznyjRussia 5,8283,622
GridinoRussia 3,3632,090
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6395,990
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7828,564
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3052,675
GijonSpain 3,8322,381
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3275,175
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4135,228
GoteborgSweden 3,2051,992
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1951,986
GothenburgSweden 3,2061,992
GunnarnSweden 2,8511,771
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0122,493
GabesTunisia 5,3893,349
GafsaTunisia 5,2863,285
GiresunTurkey 5,7893,598
GoztepeTurkey 5,4363,378
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6294,120
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7184,174
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7171,689
GajvoronUkraine 4,7412,946
GeniceskUkraine 5,1393,194
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,6322,878
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0562,520
Galva, IlUsa 3,8472,390
Galveston, TxUsa 5,2333,252
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1382,572
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1382,572
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7592,336
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8022,362
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2001,989
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8623,021
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1062,552
Goodland, KsUsa 4,4362,757
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2112,617
Grafton, NdUsa 3,4122,120
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,0703,151
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,1552,582
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,7182,932
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,5262,191
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0003,107
Gravette, ArUsa 4,4812,784
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,0142,494
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4442,140
Greenfield, InUsa 3,8392,386
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,6322,878
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,0792,535
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,1522,580
Greenville, MsUsa 4,7242,935
Greenville, OhUsa 3,8092,367
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5612,213
Greenville, TxUsa 4,8763,030
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,2662,651
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,3402,697
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,0192,497
Groton, CtUsa 3,3672,093
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9482,453
GuanareVenezuela 6,8284,243
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0404,375
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -