Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2754,521
FarahAfghanistan 7,5104,667
FormosaArgentina 10,6266,603
ForrestAustralia 15,7469,785
FrancistownBotswana 11,7697,313
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2495,126
FloraniaBrazil 8,4485,250
FlorestaBrazil 8,7075,411
FlorianoBrazil 8,4725,265
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7666,690
FormosaBrazil 9,4295,859
FortalezaBrazil 8,1715,078
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5416,550
FrancaBrazil 9,9866,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9721,847
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9971,862
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1781,975
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4332,133
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7792,348
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1441,954
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9291,820
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2212,001
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7301,696
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7351,700
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 979608
FayaChad 7,3664,577
FamagustaCyprus 6,1983,852
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2582,025
FarafraEgypt 6,7814,214
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2085,722
FichtelbergGermany 3,8872,416
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7462,328
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,1423,195
FrederikshbGreenland 803499
FaranahGuinea 7,1824,463
FalconaraItaly 4,5492,827
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4462,763
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8453,011
FonniItaly 4,7322,941
FrontoneItaly 4,5342,818
FrosinoneItaly 4,7392,945
FukauraJapan 7,7654,825
FukueJapan 8,6835,395
FukuiJapan 8,2945,154
FukuokaJapan 8,5845,334
FukushimaJapan 8,0825,022
FukuyamaJapan 8,4825,271
FushikiJapan 8,2085,101
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7874,217
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5537,801
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9158,025
FunchalMadeira 4,5922,853
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1123,798
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8323,003
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7401,703
FaroPortugal 4,4122,742
FerganaRussia 6,9694,330
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2684,516
FalunSweden 3,1071,931
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2902,045
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2713,275
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7902,355
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,1962,608
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,9292,442
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6962,296
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5112,182
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8961,799
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5612,213
Farmington, MoUsa 4,1712,592
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7792,348
Fayette, IaUsa 3,7262,316
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,5092,802
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1722,593
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7832,972
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6982,919
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8793,032
Findlay, OhUsa 3,6602,274
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,2313,251
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,4632,152
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5292,193
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4412,760
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7962,359
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,4262,751
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,1303,188
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3372,695
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,5902,852
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7112,306
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,9323,065
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2161,998
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,0182,497
Franklin, LaUsa 5,0703,151
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5612,213
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8022,363
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3883,348
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6432,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -