Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0609,980
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,2808,252
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7189,768
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9508,669
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2449,473
WoomeraAustralia 15,7539,789
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0368,722
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9861,234
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3142,059
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5562,210
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7262,315
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2011,989
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5112,182
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2372,012
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3332,071
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4664,018
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4275,237
WajimaJapan 8,1435,060
WakamatsuJapan 8,1165,043
WakayamaJapan 8,5015,282
WakkanaiJapan 7,2254,490
WajirKenya 9,8746,136
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4747,130
WindhoekNamibia 11,5337,167
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5099,638
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6089,699
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5449,659
WaimateNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,718
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8809,868
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4119,577
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7509,787
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5999,693
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7949,815
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9429,907
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4559,604
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5819,682
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4899,625
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,30010,129
WintonNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4949,628
WarsawPoland 4,0422,512
WroclawPoland 3,9802,473
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9614,947
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2995,157
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,4504,630
WauSudan 8,7795,455
WaddingtonUk 3,1071,931
Waco, TxUsa 5,0713,151
Wake IslandUsa 9,7256,043
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4122,742
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0022,487
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,3042,674
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4262,750
Walnut, IlUsa 3,7602,337
Warren, OhUsa 3,5892,230
Warren, PaUsa 3,4292,131
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1012,548
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7122,307
Washington, IaUsa 3,9292,442
Washington, InUsa 3,9732,469
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,5882,851
Watertown, NyUsa 3,1401,951
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7042,302
Watertown, WiUsa 3,6262,253
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,6222,251
Waverly, OhUsa 3,8552,395
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,6632,897
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,7672,962
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,4222,748
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,9733,090
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,6462,887
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6942,295
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5652,215
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0933,165
West Point, GaUsa 4,5452,824
West Point, NyUsa 3,4112,120
White Hall, IlUsa 4,0682,528
Whitestown, InUsa 3,8392,386
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,8723,027
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4582,770
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2662,651
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4162,123
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9092,429
Williamson, WvUsa 3,9322,443
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4542,146
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6462,265
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5652,215
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5922,232
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2252,625
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0362,508
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8732,407
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,7252,315
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9033,047
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3302,691
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2143,240
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,2232,624
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7462,328
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6352,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -