Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,0993,168
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3087,027
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0696,878
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5077,151
ViennaAustria 4,2252,625
VitebskBelarus 4,1142,557
VassourasBrazil 10,2056,341
VicosaBrazil 10,0266,230
VitoriaBrazil 9,9936,210
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3945,837
VarnaBulgaria 5,1643,209
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7651,718
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3182,683
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4872,167
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4512,144
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3792,721
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,4172,745
ValdiviaChile 12,2587,617
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2287,599
VallenarChile 11,0296,854
ValparaisoChile 11,4837,136
VanguardiaColombia 7,4224,612
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2865,149
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2011,989
VestervigDenmark 3,1401,951
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7713,586
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7123,550
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6753,527
VilsandiEstonia 3,5252,190
VaasaFinland 3,1431,953
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,500932
VeravalIndia 8,9815,581
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7026,029
ValentiaIreland 2,8511,771
VeniceItaly 4,3282,689
VeronaItaly 4,2812,660
VicenzaItaly 4,2912,666
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6542,892
ViterboItaly 4,6132,866
VolterraItaly 4,4722,779
VientianeLaos 10,0996,276
VarenaLithuania 3,9912,480
VilniusLithuania 3,9782,472
VeracruzMexico 6,3463,944
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4262,129
VaernesNorway 2,7121,685
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7601,715
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9201,815
VillarricaParaguay 10,5696,568
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8493,013
VanavaraRussia 5,4543,389
VasileviciRussia 4,3742,718
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0292,504
VerhojanskRussia 4,8022,984
ViljujskRussia 5,2153,241
VitimRussia 5,6493,510
Vize IslandRussia 3,1621,965
VladivostokRussia 7,5224,674
VolgogradRussia 5,2483,261
VologdaRussia 4,0912,542
VoronezRussia 4,7772,968
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9552,458
VytegraRussia 3,8252,377
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1356,919
ValenciaSpain 4,4262,750
ValladolidSpain 4,0532,518
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8572,397
VisbySweden 3,4542,147
VanTurkey 6,2213,866
ValleyUk 2,9441,830
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6092,864
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3193,305
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0672,527
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0452,514
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,6342,880
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9222,437
Vevay, InUsa 3,9412,449
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,7882,975
Victoria, TxUsa 5,3493,324
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5922,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -