Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4454,627
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,5564,695
JuninArgentina 11,5667,188
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2716,383
JacobinaBrazil 8,9795,579
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2925,152
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5785,330
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6736,011
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1366,299
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5012,176
JiuquanChina 7,6424,749
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,9994,349
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7293,560
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8353,626
JoensuuFinland 3,4522,145
JokioinenFinland 3,3842,103
JyvskylFinland 3,3352,072
JagdalpurIndia 9,5205,916
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8237,968
JerusalemIsrael 6,5764,086
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,7984,225
JosNigeria 7,8314,866
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,586985
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,596992
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,1395,058
JhelumPakistan 7,8094,853
JiwaniPakistan 8,2595,132
JuliacaPeru 9,5365,926
JakutskRussia 5,4233,370
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5253,433
JenisejskRussia 5,5173,428
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3474,565
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0484,380
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1146,285
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7704,828
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3985,219
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3077,647
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5052,799
JubaSudan 9,2145,726
JokkmokkSweden 2,8141,749
JönköpingSweden 3,2832,040
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2822,040
JendoubaTunisia 5,0773,155
JerbaTunisia 5,4163,365
JerseyUk 3,4082,118
JaltaUkraine 5,2783,280
Jackson, MsUsa 4,7672,962
Jackson, TnUsa 4,3822,723
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7242,935
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9652,464
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6032,239
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9142,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -