Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,3194,548
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4643,396
HuamboAngola 10,4616,501
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3458,914
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,89210,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,90210,503
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5379,034
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6682,279
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8092,367
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8221,753
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7951,737
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3322,070
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8321,138
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5352,197
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Hope, BcCanada 4,2352,632
HaikouChina 9,9836,204
HailarChina 6,8214,238
HamiChina 7,2234,489
HetanChina 7,5334,681
HavanaCuba 5,5483,448
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7493,572
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7573,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7893,597
HelwanEgypt 6,6284,119
HurguadaEgypt 6,9974,348
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1281,322
HelsinkiFinland 3,4792,162
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4792,162
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8767,380
HamburgGermany 3,4802,162
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4792,162
HannoverGermany 3,5722,220
HelgolandGermany 3,3472,080
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0562,520
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8333,625
HolsteinsborgGreenland 275171
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4975,280
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4335,240
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6401,019
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5955,962
HaifaIsrael 6,4714,021
HaboroJapan 7,3424,562
HachijojimaJapan 8,6015,345
HachinoheJapan 7,7684,827
HagiJapan 8,4915,276
HakodateJapan 7,6304,742
HamadaJapan 8,4355,242
HamamatsuJapan 8,4325,239
HikoneJapan 8,3805,208
HimejiJapan 8,4365,242
HiradoJapan 8,6085,349
HirooJapan 7,5584,697
HiroshimaJapan 8,4905,276
HitaJapan 8,6135,352
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7355,428
HunLibya 6,0963,788
HomboriMali 6,8914,282
HomalinMyanmar 9,2015,718
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1426,302
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
HighbankNew Zealand 16,27910,116
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,65310,349
HororataNew Zealand 16,26910,110
HyderabadPakistan 8,4455,248
HuanucoPeru 9,0075,597
HelPoland 3,7392,323
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9124,295
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7812,971
HatangaRussia 4,1972,608
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9672,465
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1196,288
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2714,519
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3332,693
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0018,079
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0875,025
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7154,794
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8876,765
HalaibSudan 7,6184,734
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2885,150
HudeibaSudan 7,9904,965
HaparandaSweden 3,0171,875
HarnosandSweden 3,0361,887
HamaSyria 6,3073,919
HassakahSyria 6,3213,928
Hua HinThailand 10,6426,613
HakkariTurkey 6,3273,931
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0651,905
HersonUkraine 5,0093,113
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5282,814
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2883,286
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0451,893
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1402,572
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5632,214
Hart, MiUsa 3,4272,130
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2822,039
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9492,454
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,5782,845
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1242,563
Hays, KsUsa 4,3762,719
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3293,311
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2392,634
Helena, MtUsa 4,1222,562
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2972,049
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0412,511
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2502,641
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7722,965
Hernando, MsUsa 4,5012,797
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,6792,908
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7782,347
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5412,201
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0362,508
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6012,238
Holly, CoUsa 4,5862,850
Homer, AkUsa 4,3662,713
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,8422,388
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2112,617
Horton, KsUsa 4,1862,601
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1242,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8782,410
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3482,081
Houma, LaUsa 5,0733,152
Houston, TexasUsa 5,1813,219
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,9092,429
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,4212,747
Huron, SdUsa 3,8092,367
HanoiVietnam 9,8126,097
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9496,804
HarareZimbabwe 11,5657,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -