Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2002,610
LuandaAngola 9,9566,187
LuenaAngola 10,5056,528
La PlataArgentina 11,5987,207
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2216,351
La RiojaArgentina 11,0386,859
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5367,169
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4038,329
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4716,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,75910,414
LavertonAustralia 16,40010,191
LearmonthAustralia 14,6979,133
LongreachAustralia 14,8229,210
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8219,210
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4169,580
Low HeadAustralia 16,71310,386
LinzAustria 4,1402,573
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4901,548
LerwickUk 2,4901,548
La PazBolivia 9,6295,984
LavrasBrazil 10,0706,257
LencoisBrazil 9,1265,671
LinharesBrazil 9,8936,148
LondrinaBrazil 10,2976,398
LomBulgaria 4,9203,057
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0721,909
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9871,856
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3861,483
Langara, BcCanada 4,2282,627
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6761,663
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8612,399
London, OnCanada 3,3802,101
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 950590
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7601,715
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1592,584
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1353,191
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1446,925
LanzhouChina 8,1265,050
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6015,345
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3384,560
LimonCosta Rica 6,9734,333
LarnacaCyprus 6,2103,859
LimassolCyprus 6,2073,857
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7766,696
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1606,314
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1931,984
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7833,594
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7183,553
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7903,598
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6513,511
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9804,959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4215,233
LuxorEgypt 7,1084,417
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,7184,175
Laucala BayFiji 13,4178,338
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5352,197
Le MansFrance 3,6222,251
LilleFrance 3,4872,167
LyonFrance 4,0162,496
LambarnGabon 8,9935,589
LastourvilleGabon 9,0945,651
LibrevilleGabon 8,8425,494
LeipzigGermany 3,7762,346
LindenbergGermany 3,7702,343
LamiaGreece 5,3703,337
LarissaGreece 5,2963,291
LemnosGreece 5,3763,341
LimnosGreece 5,3793,343
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9333,687
LabeGuinea 7,0014,350
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4175,230
La CeibaHonduras 6,4444,004
La MesaHonduras 6,5034,041
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7884,840
LudhianaIndia 8,0925,028
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3233,308
LatinaItaly 4,7342,942
LatronicoItaly 4,9993,107
LecceItaly 5,0683,149
LodwarKenya 9,5555,937
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8806,139
LiepajaLatvia 3,6592,274
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7812,350
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6972,297
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0423,133
LabuanMalaysia 11,6637,248
LuqaMalta 5,3603,331
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1143,799
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3053,918
LashioMyanmar 9,4685,883
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,46810,234
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8599,855
LincolnNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9309,899
LagosNigeria 7,9854,962
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7601,715
LillehammerNorway 2,8731,786
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9734,955
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1896,332
LimaPeru 9,2595,754
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8476,741
LisbonPortugal 4,1982,609
LeninbadRussia 6,9284,305
LevsiRussia 4,8343,004
LungiSierra Leone 7,2684,516
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3602,709
LanzaroteSpain 5,0773,155
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0612,524
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1262,564
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1462,577
LatakiaSyria 6,2273,870
LampangThailand 10,0106,220
LoeiThailand 10,1406,301
Lop BuriThailand 10,4116,470
LomeTogo 7,9604,946
LeemingUk 2,9671,844
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4901,548
London, EnglandUk 3,2712,032
London-GatwickUk 3,3002,050
LynehamUk 3,2021,990
L’VovUkraine 4,3752,719
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8042,986
LozovajaUkraine 4,9323,065
LubnyUkraine 4,7042,923
LuckUkraine 4,3532,705
LuganskUkraine 5,0723,152
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6132,245
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,8962,421
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0483,137
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,0953,166
Lake City, FlUsa 4,8092,989
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0611,902
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5292,814
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3032,674
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,1623,207
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,6982,298
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3612,710
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3532,084
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3922,729
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5733,463
Larned, KsUsa 4,4772,782
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6232,873
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,2783,280
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6962,297
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2352,632
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1311,946
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8662,403
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,2702,653
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,2012,611
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1102,554
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1442,575
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,3912,729
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9112,430
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3412,697
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0031,866
Lexington, MoUsa 4,2012,611
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8862,415
Libby, MtUsa 4,0932,544
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,1092,553
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7202,312
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6432,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,5822,848
Llano, TxUsa 5,1963,229
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3222,686
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6223,494
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6023,481
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6203,492
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0843,159
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0412,511
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0202,498
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6622,897
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1462,576
Lowville, NyUsa 3,1501,957
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0223,121
Luling, TxUsa 5,2873,286
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2022,611
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9282,441
LivingstoneZambia 11,3537,055
LundaziZambia 11,0606,873
LusakaZambia 11,2036,962
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -