Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6253,495
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8453,011
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8433,009
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0043,109
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5567,181
AzulArgentina 11,8057,336
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15910,041
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9539,292
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9419,284
AmberleyAustralia 15,1409,408
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1933,848
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4253,992
AimoresBrazil 9,8966,149
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1165,665
AltamiraBrazil 8,0535,004
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5265,298
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2716,382
ApodiBrazil 8,3875,212
AracajuBrazil 8,9785,579
AracuaiBrazil 9,5995,965
AragarcasBrazil 9,4655,882
AraxaBrazil 9,8786,138
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7015,407
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3012,673
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2572,646
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1231,941
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,501933
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8971,800
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1421,953
AbecheChad 7,8614,885
AntofagastaChile 10,4216,476
AricaChile 9,8576,125
AltaiChina 6,5894,094
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8604,884
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7874,839
AraucaColombia 7,0574,386
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6723,525
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7023,543
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8003,604
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4394,001
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6714,146
AswanEgypt 7,2884,529
AsyutEgypt 6,9024,289
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,7564,198
AsmaraEritrea 8,4225,233
AssabEritrea 8,8005,469
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0705,636
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5362,819
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9456,801
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3939,565
AccraGhana 7,9744,955
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3143,302
AthensGreece 5,5093,423
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5363,440
AasiaatGreenland 9056
AmmassalikGreenland 699434
AputiteqGreenland 779484
AkureyriIceland 1,442896
AgraIndia 8,5455,310
AhmedabadIndia 8,8225,482
AkolaIndia 9,2065,721
AllahabadIndia 8,8295,486
AmritsarIndia 7,9804,959
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7307,910
AbadanIran 7,2264,490
ArakIran 6,9034,290
AlbengaItaly 4,3032,674
AlgheroItaly 4,6442,886
AmendolaItaly 4,8453,011
AnconaItaly 4,5562,831
ArezzoItaly 4,5052,800
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8934,905
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9084,914
AbashiriJapan 7,3614,574
AburatsuJapan 8,8055,472
AikawaJapan 8,0655,012
AjiroJapan 8,3915,214
AkitaJapan 7,8674,889
AkuneJapan 8,7565,441
AomoriJapan 7,7404,810
AsahikawaJapan 7,4044,601
AsosanJapan 8,6615,382
AmmanJordan 6,5944,098
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8104,232
AinaziLatvia 3,6652,277
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8767,380
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0007,457
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,2957,640
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7007,271
AtarMauritania 5,9923,723
AgalegaMauritius 11,7807,320
AcapulcoMexico 6,7164,174
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8664,266
AltaiMongolia 6,8834,277
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9964,347
AgadirMorocco 5,0503,138
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4282,130
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,52810,271
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0009,942
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5859,685
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5049,634
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4929,627
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,8614,264
AgadezNiger 7,0544,383
AsuncionParaguay 10,5196,537
ArequipaPeru 9,6505,997
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2606,376
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1817,570
AradRomania 4,6182,869
AjanRussia 6,0223,742
AldanRussia 5,7983,603
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2473,260
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0403,132
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6154,110
AnadyrRussia 4,6432,885
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6592,274
ArmavirRussia 5,4903,411
AstrakhanRussia 5,6083,485
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6217,843
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7512,331
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4292,752
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5382,820
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6252,874
Abu HamedSudan 7,7634,824
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4975,280
AqiqSudan 8,0885,026
ArbaatSudan 7,8754,894
AromaSudan 8,2565,130
AtbaraSudan 7,9774,957
Abu KamalSyria 6,5384,063
AleppoSyria 6,2173,864
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5666,566
AtakpameTogo 7,8054,850
AdanaTurkey 6,0643,768
AfyonTurkey 5,7033,544
AnkaraTurkey 5,6753,526
AntalyaTurkey 5,8983,665
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8014,226
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6911,672
AberporthUk 3,0451,892
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0391,889
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2803,281
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0773,155
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0735,017
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0665,012
ArtigasUruguay 11,0866,889
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,5572,832
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7112,306
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5522,829
Abilene, TxUsa 5,0733,153
Ada, MnUsa 3,5082,180
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5712,219
Aiken, ScUsa 4,3562,707
Akron, OhUsa 3,6092,243
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7862,974
Albany, GaUsa 4,6232,873
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2202,001
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,7092,305
Albion, NeUsa 4,0382,509
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0573,142
Aledo, IlUsa 3,8962,421
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8392,386
Algona, IaUsa 3,7962,359
Alice, TxUsa 5,4743,402
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4822,164
Alliance, NeUsa 4,2102,616
Alma, MiUsa 3,4982,174
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2422,015
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,4243,371
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8563,018
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2822,039
Amite, LaUsa 4,9473,074
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1792,597
Anderson, InUsa 3,8392,386
Anderson, ScUsa 4,2772,658
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4032,114
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5712,219
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1012,549
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8933,040
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,1053,173
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2192,621
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2922,046
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6342,879
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1822,599
Athens, GaUsa 4,3972,732
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,4592,771
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5902,231
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9753,713
Auburn, NeUsa 4,1682,590
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4232,748
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0842,538
Aurora, IlUsa 3,6952,296
Austin, TxUsa 5,2243,247
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4624,016
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9484,318
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7624,202
AdenYemen 8,9145,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -