Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8618,613
UaupesBrazil 7,7754,832
UbatubaBrazil 10,3166,410
UberabaBrazil 9,8966,149
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8291,758
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0024,351
UpernavikGreenland 437271
UummannaqGreenland 166103
UdineItaly 4,3082,677
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0243,122
UenoJapan 8,4375,243
UnzendakeJapan 8,6785,393
UrakawaJapan 7,5774,709
UshibukaJapan 8,7385,430
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2205,108
UwajimaJapan 8,6195,356
UkmergeLithuania 3,9082,428
UtenaLithuania 3,9172,434
UlaangomMongolia 6,4434,004
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8664,266
UlgiiMongolia 6,4964,037
UliastaiMongolia 6,7464,192
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5214,052
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9714,332
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1505,064
UfaRussia 5,0363,130
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4112,120
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4434,004
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6083,485
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2833,904
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9252,439
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8013,605
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5973,478
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7372,944
Umm BeninSudan 8,4565,254
UmeňSweden 3,0291,883
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4336,483
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1666,317
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0926,271
UrfaTurkey 6,1823,841
UsakTurkey 5,6653,520
Uman’Ukraine 4,7162,930
UzgorodUkraine 4,4212,747
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6692,280
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,6452,265
Urbana, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Urbana, OhUsa 3,7602,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -