Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1764,460
ShkoderAlbania 4,9403,070
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9643,085
SaltaArgentina 10,5246,540
San AntonioArgentina 12,2867,634
San LuisArgentina 11,4647,124
San RafaelArgentina 11,6297,226
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8127,340
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8376,734
SarmientoArgentina 12,8517,986
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8579,854
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8479,848
SalzburgAustria 4,1352,569
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0843,781
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3133,923
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1953,850
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5162,185
SaveBenin 7,8024,848
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7226,041
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7252,936
SalvadorBrazil 9,1975,715
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0016,836
SantaremBrazil 7,9704,953
SantosBrazil 10,3656,441
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1486,306
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5055,285
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8426,737
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8596,748
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1666,317
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9954,968
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8176,100
São PauloBrazil 10,3166,410
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0896,270
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8185,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9015,531
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0405,618
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8766,137
SobralBrazil 8,1495,064
SoureBrazil 7,7794,834
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9365,553
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4257,100
SurubimBrazil 8,6505,375
SadovoBulgaria 5,1503,200
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1413,195
SofiaBulgaria 5,0383,131
SiemreapCambodia 10,6246,602
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8571,776
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,8102,367
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7851,730
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,190740
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5501,584
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3952,110
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7881,111
Scott, SkCanada 3,4612,151
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2621,406
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8221,754
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8851,793
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1381,950
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,0801,914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0211,877
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4352,134
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9562,458
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3351,451
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6301,634
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6062,241
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6112,244
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6111,623
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0543,141
SalCape Verde 6,1523,823
SantiagoChile 11,5347,167
SewellChile 11,5947,205
ShanghaiChina 8,8305,487
ShantouChina 9,6706,009
ShenyangChina 7,6704,766
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,6594,138
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6674,143
San JoseCosta Rica 7,0024,351
SibenikCroatia 4,6382,882
SplitCroatia 4,6812,909
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5222,189
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2222,002
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7043,545
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7883,597
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7183,553
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6983,541
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7003,542
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7913,598
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7143,551
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7923,599
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7733,588
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7753,589
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7043,545
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6943,538
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7013,543
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7933,600
San GabrielEcuador 7,8874,901
SalloumEgypt 6,2163,863
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4644,017
SohagEgypt 6,9784,336
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8544,259
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7234,178
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4578,362
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9891,858
StrasbourgFrance 3,8532,394
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0904,406
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6673,522
SchleswigGermany 3,3832,102
StuttgartGermany 3,8932,419
SamosGreece 5,6653,520
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4443,383
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7763,589
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 245152
SiguiriGuinea 7,0764,397
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5974,100
SzegedHungary 4,5622,835
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3282,690
StykkisholmurIceland 1,294804
SagarIndia 8,9195,542
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7204,797
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5547,801
SemnanIran 6,8784,274
ShahroudIran 6,8464,254
ShirazIran 7,4714,642
ShannonIreland 2,8291,758
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3132,680
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8373,006
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1183,180
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3712,716
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6462,887
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0893,162
SigonellaItaly 5,2223,245
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8614,885
SagaJapan 8,6195,356
SaigoJapan 8,2885,150
SakaiJapan 8,3615,195
SakataJapan 7,9584,945
SapporoJapan 7,4894,654
SaseboJapan 8,6305,363
SendaiJapan 8,0234,986
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6765,391
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5425,308
ShinjoJapan 7,9724,954
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5855,335
ShirakawaJapan 8,1535,066
ShizuokaJapan 8,4035,222
SumotoJapan 8,4905,276
SuttsuJapan 7,5254,676
SuwaJapan 8,2865,149
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6567,243
SavannakhetLaos 10,2876,392
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7942,357
SiluteLithuania 3,7742,345
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0373,130
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9347,416
SalimaMalawi 11,2667,001
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6217,221
SibuMalaysia 11,9557,429
SanMali 7,0034,352
SegouMali 6,9554,322
SikassoMali 7,1884,467
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5267,784
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6334,122
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1004,412
SainshandMongolia 7,2324,494
SafiMorocco 4,8613,021
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1373,192
SittweMyanmar 9,6746,012
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7609,793
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8591,777
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1411,330
SaiqOman 8,3225,171
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8225,482
SurOman 8,4435,246
SialkotPakistan 7,8794,896
SibbiPakistan 7,9894,965
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6736,632
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5975,964
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2276,976
SandomierzPoland 4,2062,614
SniezkaPoland 3,9692,466
SuwalkiPoland 3,9402,449
SzczecinPoland 3,6832,289
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3812,722
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9142,432
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7393,567
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,8287,971
Satu MareRomania 4,5232,811
SibiuRomania 4,7622,959
SulinaRomania 5,0453,135
SadrinskRussia 5,1323,189
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7012,300
SalekhardRussia 4,1872,602
SaratovRussia 5,0243,122
SejmcanRussia 5,2063,235
SelagoncyRussia 4,9103,051
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9664,329
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3083,920
SmolenskRussia 4,2272,627
SociRussia 5,5773,466
SortovalaRussia 3,5682,217
SuntarRussia 5,3813,344
SurgutRussia 4,8613,021
SverdlovskRussia 4,9713,089
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2222,624
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7523,574
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7565,441
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1436,924
SingaporeSingapore 11,9457,423
SliacSlovakia 4,2972,670
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1405,058
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8544,881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0962,545
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9872,478
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9042,426
SevilleSpain 4,4432,761
SennarSudan 8,3925,215
ShambatSudan 8,1315,053
ShendiSudan 8,0595,008
StenseleSweden 2,8271,757
StockholmSweden 3,3022,052
StorlienSweden 2,7681,720
SundsvallSweden 3,0261,880
SantisSwitzerland 4,0432,512
SongeaTanzania 10,9876,828
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2126,346
SongkhlaThailand 11,2466,988
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4386,486
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0046,838
SurinThailand 10,4536,495
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4884,653
SokodeTogo 7,6584,758
SfaxTunisia 5,3273,310
SousseTunisia 5,2143,240
SamsunTurkey 5,6743,526
SiirtTurkey 6,2243,867
SivasTurkey 5,8543,637
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0464,378
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1861,980
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4431,518
SarataUkraine 4,9573,080
SarnyUkraine 4,3412,698
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2583,267
SumyUkraine 4,6852,911
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0114,978
SaltoUruguay 11,2066,964
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2843,283
Safford, AzUsa 5,3913,350
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0011,865
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9983,106
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1062,552
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,1382,572
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6962,296
Salem, InUsa 3,9432,450
Salem, OrUsa 4,7182,932
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6872,912
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,2103,238
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,3303,312
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6933,538
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4083,361
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7403,567
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,6153,489
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,3632,090
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6763,527
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,6033,482
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2502,641
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1221,940
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5342,818
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5492,827
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,2582,646
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9432,450
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4342,755
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4482,764
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4682,776
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2902,666
Selma, AlUsa 4,7082,925
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3892,106
Seymour, InUsa 3,9432,450
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,0182,497
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,1022,549
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,8723,028
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9402,448
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8352,383
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6732,282
Southport, NcUsa 4,2552,644
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1462,577
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7992,361
Spickard, MoUsa 4,0642,525
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2422,636
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4402,138
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9702,467
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3622,710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1413,194
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5442,202
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1062,551
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3022,052
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4112,120
State College, PaUsa 3,5262,191
State University, MsUsa 4,6622,897
State University, NmUsa 5,3803,343
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8382,385
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,5182,807
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0312,505
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3353,315
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,8742,407
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2862,042
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,6132,866
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4142,743
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4952,793
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,1672,589
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,0672,527
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2362,011
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9064,291
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9984,348
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9214,300
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2234,488
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3713,338
SocotraYemen 9,2745,763
SenangaZambia 11,0796,885
SerenjeZambia 11,0436,863
SeshekeZambia 11,2606,997
SolweziZambia 10,7886,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -