Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6044,725
TiranaAlbania 5,0253,123
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3533,948
TebessaAlgeria 5,1583,205
TimimounAlgeria 5,4993,417
TindoufAlgeria 5,3813,344
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3193,305
TrelewArgentina 12,5557,802
TucumanArgentina 10,7416,675
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4919,005
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4899,004
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4258,343
TibooburraAustralia 15,5129,639
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3268,902
TshaneBotswana 11,8537,366
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0835,644
TarauacaBrazil 8,7385,430
TauaBrazil 8,4045,222
TefeBrazil 8,1375,057
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7116,035
TeresinaBrazil 8,2865,149
TiriosBrazil 7,4584,635
TorresBrazil 10,9596,810
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8234,862
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0086,219
TriunfoBrazil 8,6285,362
TucuruiBrazil 8,1115,040
TuriacuBrazil 7,8994,909
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6271,011
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6922,294
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0131,872
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9291,820
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7251,693
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,0991,926
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8181,751
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4292,752
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2692,031
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2702,032
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1681,968
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5971,614
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5691,596
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1377,542
TaiyuanChina 8,0605,009
TaoyuanChina 9,5155,913
TengchongChina 9,2435,743
TønderDenmark 3,3202,063
TylstrupDenmark 3,1691,969
TystofteDenmark 3,3902,106
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8183,615
TahrirEgypt 6,5224,053
TantaEgypt 6,5204,052
TallinEstonia 3,5432,202
TartuEstonia 3,7082,304
TampereFinland 3,3412,076
TurkuFinland 3,3642,090
ToulonFrance 4,3092,678
ToulouseFrance 4,0842,538
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6637,247
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7557,926
TchibanGabon 9,2465,746
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9573,702
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7022,301
TamaleGhana 7,5454,689
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2313,251
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5043,420
TimehriGuyana 6,9934,346
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,6354,123
TelaHonduras 6,4624,016
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5086,529
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5086,529
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1838,192
TabrizIran 6,3673,957
TeheranIran 6,7934,221
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5504,070
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0103,114
TarvisioItaly 4,2812,660
TermoliItaly 4,7712,965
TorinoItaly 4,1922,605
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1722,593
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0763,155
TrevicoItaly 4,8743,029
TrevisoItaly 4,3072,676
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3662,713
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1862,601
TabouIvory Coast 7,8814,897
TadotsuJapan 8,5005,282
TakadaJapan 8,1685,076
TakamatsuJapan 8,4955,279
TakayamaJapan 8,2785,144
TanegashimaJapan 8,9025,532
TatenoJapan 8,2735,141
TateyamaJapan 8,3935,216
TokushimaJapan 8,5215,295
TokyoJapan 8,3175,168
TomakomaiJapan 7,5364,683
TottoriJapan 8,3655,198
ToyamaJapan 8,2175,106
ToyookaJapan 8,3575,193
TsuJapan 8,4395,244
TsurugaJapan 8,3395,182
TsuyamaJapan 8,4125,227
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7743,588
TripoliLebanon 6,3383,938
TobrukLibya 6,1343,811
TripoliLibya 5,6293,498
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7482,329
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,3007,644
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9158,025
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6197,842
ThyoloMalawi 11,5407,171
TawauMalaysia 11,8017,333
TessalitMali 6,4684,019
TimbuktuMali 6,6964,161
TombMali 6,7024,165
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2493,883
TacubayaMexico 6,4183,988
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,0793,777
TarialanMongolia 6,6254,117
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6614,139
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8494,256
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2324,494
TangierMorocco 4,6152,868
TarfayaMorocco 5,2033,233
TazaMorocco 4,8363,005
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6896,021
TaungooMyanmar 9,8826,140
ThandweMyanmar 9,8876,144
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2048,827
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4719,614
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,60310,317
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9049,883
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6339,714
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5389,655
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6309,712
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7399,781
TemukaNew Zealand 16,36310,168
TimaruNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,15610,039
TahouaNiger 7,1734,457
TillaberyNiger 7,1154,422
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2745,141
TromsoNorway 2,5841,606
TrondheimNorway 2,6971,676
ThumraitOman 8,7525,439
TacnaPeru 9,8236,104
TarapotoPeru 8,6405,369
TrujilloPeru 8,8635,507
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0656,876
TorunPoland 3,8702,405
TimisoaraRomania 4,6532,891
TambovRussia 4,7422,947
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6174,112
TaraRussia 5,3243,308
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5832,848
TermezRussia 7,1624,450
TernejRussia 7,2994,536
TobolskRussia 5,0463,136
TomskRussia 5,5943,476
Tot’MaRussia 4,1262,564
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2832,661
TuapseRussia 5,5013,418
TuraRussia 5,0043,110
TurukhanskRussia 4,6742,904
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8454,875
TortosaSpain 4,3282,690
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6256,603
TokerSudan 8,0505,002
TartousSyria 6,2973,913
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5185,915
TaboraTanzania 10,2976,399
TakThailand 10,1566,311
TrangThailand 11,1906,954
TabligboTogo 7,9244,924
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2357,603
TunisTunisia 5,0973,167
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4083,982
TireeUk 2,5661,595
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9081,807
TernopilUkraine 4,4682,777
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3947,080
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,5662,837
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0792,535
Talladega, AlUsa 4,5732,842
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,7972,981
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,0153,116
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0402,511
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2512,021
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,1682,590
Temple, TxUsa 5,1293,187
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,0553,141
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,7372,944
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,6392,261
Toledo, IaUsa 3,8622,400
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,6062,241
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7242,935
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2502,641
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3872,105
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7602,958
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5692,218
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,5053,421
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,5522,829
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5972,856
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3142,059
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7994,225
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9264,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -