Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9653,707
In SalahAlgeria 5,7873,596
InnsbruckAustria 4,1202,560
IbiriteBrazil 9,9386,176
IguatuBrazil 8,4545,253
IlheusBrazil 9,3915,835
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3165,168
IndaialBrazil 10,6896,642
IpameriBrazil 9,6696,009
IraiBrazil 10,7216,662
IreceBrazil 8,9825,582
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1315,674
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0645,011
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1805,083
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7046,030
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0816,265
ItapevaBrazil 10,3616,439
ItirucuBrazil 9,2255,732
ItuacuBrazil 9,2655,758
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1816,326
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5671,595
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7561,091
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,0711,908
Iqaluit, NtCanada 979608
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,8271,136
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0986,275
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,6937,266
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0498,730
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6603,517
IzobambaEcuador 8,0074,976
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5894,095
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7234,178
IoanninaGreece 5,2273,248
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 21
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,114692
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9555,565
IranshahrIran 7,9984,970
IstranaItaly 4,3012,673
IidaJapan 8,3465,186
IizukaJapan 8,5765,329
IrakoJapan 8,4485,250
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5935,961
IrozakiJapan 8,4425,246
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6065,969
IshinomakiJapan 8,0024,972
IwamizawaJapan 7,4694,641
IzuharaJapan 8,5165,292
IrbidJordan 6,5324,059
IfraneMorocco 4,8703,026
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,68110,366
IlorinNigeria 7,8264,863
InchonNorth Korea 8,1505,064
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,1031,307
IslamabadPakistan 7,7194,797
IquitosPeru 8,2915,152
IloiloPhilippines 11,1136,906
IasiRomania 4,7682,963
IcaRussia 5,9713,710
IlirnejRussia 4,5502,827
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4764,024
IrkutskRussia 6,3593,951
Ivdel’Russia 4,5912,853
IbizaSpain 4,5562,831
IspartaTurkey 5,8033,606
IstanbulTurkey 5,4273,372
IzmirTurkey 5,6023,481
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4722,779
IzmailUkraine 4,9883,100
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2852,663
Independence, KsUsa 4,4742,780
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0911,921
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,8752,408
Indianola, IaUsa 3,9972,484
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,2252,004
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8913,039
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,8182,372
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2892,044
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3172,062
IsokaZambia 10,8136,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -