Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakobshavn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4354,620
BustAfghanistan 7,6674,764
BatnaAlgeria 5,0563,142
BecharAlgeria 5,1773,217
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9113,052
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3223,307
BiskraAlgeria 5,1303,188
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8513,636
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6629,111
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7449,162
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7549,168
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4598,985
ByrdAntarctica 17,11410,635
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0387,481
BarilocheArgentina 12,3837,695
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5587,182
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5249,647
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1059,386
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2968,883
BrestBelarus 4,1522,580
BrusselsBelgium 3,5142,184
Belize CityBelize 6,2883,908
BeninBenin 7,9784,957
BohiconBenin 7,8814,897
BermudaBermuda 4,1862,601
BageBrazil 11,1836,949
BambuiBrazil 9,9296,170
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0776,262
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5595,319
BarcelosBrazil 7,8574,882
BarraBrazil 8,9515,562
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3205,170
BarreirasBrazil 9,0605,630
BelémBrazil 7,8604,885
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9306,170
BelterraBrazil 7,9954,968
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7255,422
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8846,764
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1925,712
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4555,875
BrevesBrazil 7,8844,899
BurgasBulgaria 5,2143,240
BurundiBurundi 9,9766,199
BatouriCameroon 8,5965,342
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5621,592
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2352,632
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9971,241
Banff, AbCanada 3,8332,382
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9411,827
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9011,181
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8082,367
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0751,911
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8942,420
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9781,850
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3412,076
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3992,112
Broughton Island, NtCanada 551343
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3422,698
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2492,019
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2261,383
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7585,442
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3075,162
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9138,025
BeijingChina 7,8344,868
BarranquillaColombia 6,7044,166
Benito SalasColombia 7,5824,711
BogotáColombia 7,3724,581
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1532,581
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1325,675
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3285,797
BaniDominican Republic 5,8183,615
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8383,628
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7543,576
BahariyaEgypt 6,6874,155
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6984,162
BiarritzFrance 3,9902,480
BordeauxFrance 3,8882,416
BrestFrance 3,3982,112
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1347,540
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1327,539
BitamGabon 8,7435,433
BanjulGambia 6,6584,138
BerlinGermany 3,7142,308
BrockenGermany 3,6692,280
BokeGuinea 6,9754,335
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8554,260
BudapestHungary 4,4002,734
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4132,742
BangaloreIndia 10,0486,244
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6505,997
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4955,900
BikanerIndia 8,3195,170
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4067,709
BabolsarIran 6,7354,185
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8464,875
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5454,067
Bandar LengehIran 7,8634,886
BirjandIran 7,3584,572
BushehrIran 7,4644,638
BaghdadIraq 6,7834,215
BasraIraq 7,1884,467
BelmulletIreland 2,6481,645
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8331,760
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9253,061
BergamoItaly 4,2082,615
BolognaItaly 4,3802,722
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1962,607
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0443,134
BrindisiItaly 5,0193,119
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6304,741
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5944,719
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3753,961
BeirutLebanon 6,3893,970
BenghaziLibya 5,9663,707
BirzaiLithuania 3,8262,378
BitolaMacedonia 5,1163,179
BlantyreMalawi 11,4827,135
BvumbweMalawi 11,5107,152
BintuluMalaysia 11,8737,378
BamakoMali 6,9814,338
Bko-SMali 6,9944,346
BougounMali 7,1274,429
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5313,437
BaitagMongolia 6,8294,243
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5004,039
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7474,192
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0644,390
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1614,450
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9814,338
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9324,308
BulganMongolia 6,7294,181
BhamawMyanmar 9,3125,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,57610,301
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9989,941
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8179,829
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,7704,207
BilmaNiger 7,0574,385
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2884,529
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3461,458
BergenNorway 2,7261,694
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7281,695
BjornoyaNorway 2,3411,455
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5781,602
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6181,627
BadinPakistan 8,5395,306
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1115,040
BalakotPakistan 7,6454,751
BarkhanPakistan 8,0124,978
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0064,354
BascoPhilippines 10,0296,232
BialystokPoland 4,0412,511
BejaPortugal 4,3132,680
BragancaPortugal 3,9682,466
BistritaRomania 4,6492,889
BucharestRomania 4,9633,084
BajkitRussia 5,2353,253
BarabinskRussia 5,5743,464
BarnaulRussia 5,8893,659
BerezovoRussia 4,3972,733
BiserRussia 4,7562,955
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7274,180
BogdarinRussia 6,2093,858
BogucanyRussia 5,6043,482
BomnakRussia 6,2343,874
BorRussia 5,1493,200
BorzjaRussia 6,6764,148
BratskRussia 5,8893,659
BelgradeSerbia 4,7152,930
BoSierra Leone 7,3784,585
BontheSierra Leone 7,4034,600
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2632,649
BerberaSomalia 9,1645,695
BusanSouth Korea 8,4155,229
BadajozSpain 4,2602,647
BarcelonaSpain 4,3402,697
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0242,500
BabanusaSudan 8,3945,216
BaselSwitzerland 3,9452,452
BernSwitzerland 4,0022,487
BangkokThailand 10,5286,542
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5076,529
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1146,285
BizerteTunisia 5,0383,131
BalikesirTurkey 5,5143,427
BursaTurkey 5,5033,420
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9674,329
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6861,669
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7541,711
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7521,710
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1221,940
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2762,035
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3382,074
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4953,415
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,1533,202
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6682,279
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4762,160
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4772,161
Batesville, MsUsa 4,5882,851
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9963,105
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,2912,667
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9312,443
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2392,013
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4243,371
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,8282,378
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3553,328
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5602,834
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0451,893
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7132,307
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7952,359
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4412,139
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0632,525
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3282,068
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5352,818
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2753,278
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6712,281
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,9712,467
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4052,738
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3192,684
Blakely, GaUsa 4,7572,956
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4132,121
Boerne, TxUsa 5,3123,301
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5802,846
Booneville, MsUsa 4,4752,781
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4312,132
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2001,989
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4232,127
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1522,580
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1012,548
Brenham, TxUsa 5,1953,228
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3742,097
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5332,817
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1062,551
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2732,034
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,6772,285
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2112,617
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7982,981
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,6733,525
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,1672,589
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5053,421
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7792,348
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,6652,277
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3222,065
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,9763,092
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0112,492
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9222,437
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0221,878
Burns, OregonUsa 4,6902,915
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0634,389
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6444,129
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7064,167
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6877,262
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7007,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -